Coaching Details

SR.NO.

SPORTS

COACHES

DAYS

SESSION

ACHIEVEMENT OF COACH

 

1.

ATHLETICS

Manasee Madare

TUE TO SAT

5.30 - 7.00 Pm

National Player, Run with P.T. Usha, Aadarsh Krida Puraskar by Navi Mumbai Krida Sankul

 

 

2.

AEROBIC

Rohit Narvekar

MONTHLY

( Mon,Wed, Fri)

11.30am 12.30pm

7.00 -8.00pm

Trainer in Pilates, Aerobics, step aerobics. Specializes in Jazz, Lyrical & Contemporary .

 

3

BADMINTON BEGINNERS

Ravi Singh

&

Daras Liberty

(T C D B A)

Quaterly

Mon, Wed, Fri

Tue, Thu,Sat

Mon, Thu, Sat

5.30 To 7.00 Pm

5.30 To 7.00 Pm

3.00 To 4.00 Pm

National Player

National Player

4

BADMINTON (Pre-Adv)

Eshan Naqvi

T C D B A

MONTHLY

Mon To Sat

4.00 To 5.30 PM

Shivchattrapati Awardee

 

5

CRICKET

Lalchand Rajput Cricket Academy

Sushil Javle

Nov – March

(Tue To Fri)

7.00 - 9.00 Am

4.00 - 6.00 Pm

Mumbai Women’s Team – Coach, M.C.A. Level -1 Coach, Former Indian Coach

6

FOOTBALL

Anthonio Dias

Mon/Wed/Fri

5.15 – 6.30 Pm

N I S COACH - ‘C’ license premier skills level 1 certificate Coach, AIFF Grass root

 

7

GYM

Bipin Kamble

Tuesday To Sunday

8.00 – 10.00 Am

7.00 – 9.30 PM

Maharashtra Shree 2010,

Navi Mumbai Shree 2010

 

Ladies Batch

Darshna Kalap

Tuesday To Sunday

11 Am To 4.00 Pm

Gold Gym University certified personal trainer

8

TENNIS

Asa Tennis Academy Shekhar Tombe

Alpesh Gaikwad

Arun Bhosale

Tue To Sun

7.00 - 9.00 Am

3.00 – 7.00 Pm

AITA Level – 5 & ITF Level 2

AITA Level – 5 & ITF Level 2

AITA Level – 5 & ITF Level 2

 

 

 

9

SWIMMING

BEGINNERS

Chavan M.D.

Suryavanshi N.D.

Darshana K.

Suryavanshi N.D

Monthly

Tue- Fri

(For Ladies)

7.30 - 8.30 Am

8.30 - 9.30 Am

4 Pm – 5 Pm

8 Pm – 9 Pm

Adarsh Shikshak Puraskar 2011- by Mayor.

Senior Coach NMSA

Y M C A – Certified Aqua Aerobic Trainer

Y M C A – Certified Aqua Aerobic Trainer

Y M C A – Certified Aqua Aerobic Trainer.

 

10

SWIMMING

(ADVANCE)

Sanket Sawant

TUE – SAT

5.30 – 7.30 PM

7.30 –10.00 PM

ASA – American Swimming Coaches Association certified coach

11

BASKET BALL

Prashant Yadav

Mon/Wed/Fri

5.00 -6.00 Pm

National Level Player- Played for Maharashtra Senior Team

12

SKATING

Pradeep Singh

Thu/ Fri/Sat.

6.00 – 7.30 Pm

Roller Skating Federation Of India – Coach

13

PHYSIO

Dr Prasad Kukian

Thu/Wed/Thu

5.00 To 7.30 Pm

MPT, MIAP, MIAFT

14

Physical Fitness

Mr. Zamir Shaikh

Tue- Sat

6.00 To 7.00 pm

TDAAA certified Coach

 

15

Stength & Conditioning fitness

Mr. Vinay R Patil

Tue- Sat

5:30 To 8.00 Pm

ACSM certified Coach




All Coaching Forms


Aerobics Coaching Form Please Click Here to Download the Form

Adv Swimming Coaching Form Please Click Here to Download the Form

Athletics Coaching Form Please Click Here to Download the Form

Badminton Coaching Form Please Click Here to Download the Form

Football Coaching Form Please Click Here to Download the Form

Cricket Coaching Form Please Click Here to Download the Form

Physical Fitness Coaching Form Please Click Here to Download the Form

Basketball Coaching Form Please Click Here to Download the Form

Skating Coaching Form Please Click Here to Download the Form

Swimming Coaching Form Please Click Here to Download the Form

Tennis Coaching Form Please Click Here to Download the Form

Yoga Classes Form Please Click Here to Download the Form